Hudson Area Library Events

Storytime Schedule (September 10 - December 18)
  • Toddler Time (2-3 yrs) - Tuesdays, 10:15 am
  • Babies & Books - Wednesdays, 10:15 am
  • Stories for All (0-5 yrs) - Wednesdays, 11:15 am
  • Snacks and PJs (0-5) - Thursdays, 6 p.m. (beginning in October)
iLab Hours
  • Open during regular library hours
   
Loading Events
Find Events

Events for October 2019 › Meeting Rooms

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
30

Room 219 – Mahjonng

Room 216 – WestCAP Blake

Room 205 – Reserved Angela

Room 206 – Reserved Pam

216 – Reserved Nicole

Room 219 – Lighthouse Townhome HOA

1

Room 205 – Bridge

Room 205 – WestCAP

Room 216 – WestCAP Weismann

Room 206 – Linda

2

Room 219 – Mahjonng

Room 216 – WestCAP Blake

Room 205 – WestCAP Santo

Room 206 – Open HH

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

3

Room 206 – Linda

Room 206 – St. Croix County 4H Ambassadors

4

Room 205 – Bridge

5

Room 219 – Hudson Grocery Co-op

Room 205 – Katie

Room 219 – Daytime Astronomy

6
7

Room 216 – WestCAP Blake

Room 219 – Hudson Dog Owner’s Group

8

Room 219 – Library Staff

Room 205 – Open Heart Healing

Room 216 – WestCAP Weismann

Room 206 – Linda

Room 219 – Library Program: Doggone Responsibility

Room 216 – Master Gardeners

9

Room 219 – Mahjonng

Room 216 – WestCAP Blake

Room 205 – Reserved Pam

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

Room 219 – Library Foundation Meeting

Room 216 – Color Street Nails

10

Room 205 – Veteran’s Affairs

Room 219 – Genealogy

Room 216 – WI DVR

Room 206 – Reserved Verdoorn

Room 206 – Linda

Room 216 – DVR

Room 219 – Friends of the Library

11

Room 205 – Hudson Schools Early Childhood Screening

Room 206 – Hudson Schools Early Childhood Screening

Room 219 – Hudson Schools Early Childhood Screenings

Room 216 – Hudson Schools Early Childhood Screening

Room 206 – Reserved Hutton

12

Room 205 – Katie

13
14

Room 216 – Head Start

Room 216 – Genealogical Society

Room 219 – Mahjonng

Room 206 – WestCAP Blake

Room 205 – Bridge

Room 205 – Reserved Pam

Room 219 – Hudson Dog Owner’s Group

15

Room 206 – Reserved Hutton

Room 216 – Reserved Sonya

Room 219 – Library Board Meeting

Room 216 – Girl Scout Troop #57955

16

Room 219 – Bookmarks Book Club

Room 205 – WestCAP Tanya

Room 219 – Mahjonng

Room 205 – Open Heart Healing

Room 206 – Reserved Elizabeth

Room 219 – doTERRA Essential Oils

Room 216 – Reserved Diane

17

Room 219 – PEO Book Club

Room 206 – Reserved Hutton

Room 216 – St. Croix County

18

Room 205 – Reserved Sonya

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

19
20

Room 219 – Movie: Monsters, Inc.

Room 205 – Reserved Christie

21

Room 219 – Head Start

Room 219 – Vivify Health

22

Room 205 – Open Heart Healing

Room 216 – Girl Scout Troop #56158

23

Room 205 – WestCAP Tanya

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

Room 219 – Medica

24

Room 216 – St. Croix Cty.

Room 216 – St. Croix County

Room 219 – NaNoWriMo

25

Room 219 – St. Croix Cty. Historical Society

26

Room 219 – Halloween Party

27
28

Room 219 – Three Rivers Fibershed Farm Portfolio

Room 219 – ST. Croix Dem Party

29
30

Room 205 – WestCAP Tanya

Room 206 – Open Heart Healing

31
1
2

Room 219 – NaNoWriMo

+ Export Events