Hudson Area Library Events

Storytime Hours - June 18th - August 8th
  • Toddler Time (2-3 yrs) - Tuesdays, 10:15 am
  • Babies & Books - Wednesday-Thursday, 10:15 am
  • Stories for All (0-5 yrs) - Wednesdays, 11:15 am
iLab Hours
  • Open during regular library hours
   
Loading Events
Find Events

Events for August 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28

Room 206 – Reserved Taylor

29

Room 206 – Reserved Taylor

Room 205 – Reserved Henderson

Room 219 – History Camp

History Camp: Pioneer Wisconsin – Begins

Room 216 – Mahjonng

Room 205 – Reserved Ann

Room 206 – WestCAP

Room 216 – Friends of the Library

30

Room 206 – Reserved Taylor

Room 219 – History Camp

Dazzling Dave, Yo-Yo Master

Room 216 – Reserved Ann

Room 206 – WestCAP

31

Books & Benches

Room 219 – History Camp

Room 206 – Reserved Swinney

Read With Teachers From Willow River Elementary

Room 216 – Mahjonng

Room 205 – WestCAP Blake

Room 206 – WestCAP Jean

Room 205 – WestCAP

Room 216 – Hudson Area Backpack Program

1

Room 205 – Reserved Henderson

Room 219 – History Camp

Tween Bingo Night

Room 219 – Bingo Night

Room 219 – Teen Bingo Night

2

Room 219 – History Camp

Room 205 – Reserved Sandfort

Room 216 – Reserved Ann

Room 206 – Reserved Elizabeth

3

Sensory Room Saturday

Room 205 – Reserved Brekke

Room 219 – Sensory Room Saturday

Read With Fergus

Room 216 – Reserved Zastrow

4
5

Room 205 – Bridge

Room 206 – Reserved Henri

Room 219 – STEAM Camp

STEAM Camp Begins

Room 205 – Reserved Angela

K-Kids: A Service Club for Kids

Room 219 – Hudson Dog Owners Group

Room 205 – Starrwood HOA

6

Room 219 – STEAM Camp

Room 206 – WestCAP

Fantasy Corral Petting Zoo

7

Room 206 – Reserved Henri

Room 205 – Reserved Swinney

Room 216 – Mahjonng

Room 219 – STEAM Camp

8

Room 205 – WI DVR

Room 216 – Dept. of Veteran’s Affairs

Room 219 – Genealogy

Genealogy at the Library

Room 219 – STEAM Camp

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

Room 219 – Friends of the Library

Friends of the Library Meeting

Room 205 – St. Croix County

Room 216 – Novel Bunch Book Club

Novel Bunch Book Club

Weeds 101: Nature’s Blight or Bouquet?

9

Room 219 – Preschool STEM Program

Preschool STEM: Dinosaurs

Room 206 – Reserved Henderson

Room 219 – STEAM Camp

Room 219 – T.A.B.

Teen Advisory Board T.A.B.

10

Room 219 – Viking Presentation

Ping Pong Saturday

Norwegian Vikings in Greenland and North America

11
12

Room 219 – HP Camp

Room 206 – Reserved Henderson

Harry Potter I Camp Begins

Room 216 – Reserved Stephenson

Room 205 – Bridge

Room 219 – Hudson Home and Garden Club

Room 216 – Mahjonng

Room 205 – Reserved Angela

Room 206 – US Census

13

Room 219 – HP Camp

Room 205 – US Census

Room 206 – Reserved Harrington

Room 216 – Dept. of Veterans Affairs

Room 206 – WestCAP

Room 216 – Hudson Master Gardeners

Room 205 – St. Croix County

Teddy Bear Band

Room 219 – Essential Oils

14

Room 219 – HP Camp

Room 216 – Library Staff Use

Room 205 – Reserved Swinney

Room 205 – WestCAP

Room 205 – WestCAP Santo

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

Room 219 – Library Foundation Meeting

Room 205 – Starwood HOA

15

Room 219 – HP Camp

Room 216 – Dept. of Veterans Affairs

Room 205 – WI DVR

Room 219 – PEO Book Club

Room 205 – Reserved Tracy

Room 219 – Rolling Hills 4H

Adult Storytime at Hop & Barrel

16

Room 219 – HP Camp

Room 216 – St. Croix Historical Society

17

Room 205 – Reserved Brekke

Read With Marley

Room 216 – Reserved Zastrow

18
19

Room 205 – Reserved Henderson

Room 219 – Toastmasters

Room 216 – Mahjonng

Room 206 – WestCAP Blake

Room 205 – Reserved Henri

Room 205 – Reserved Angela

Room 219 – HP Camp

Harry Potter II Camp Begins

K-Kids: A Service Club for Kids

Room 216 – St. Croix Rowing Club

20

Room 205 – Bridge

Room 216 – St. Croix County

Room 206 – WestCAP

Room 219 – Library Board Meeting

Library Board Meeting

Room 205 – Big Brothers, Big Sisters

21

Room 219 – Bookmarks Book Club

Bookmarks Book Club

Room 219 – Mahjonng

Room 216 – WI DVR

Room 206 – WestCAP Blake

Room 205 – WestCAP

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

Room 219 – HP Camp

Room 216 – Hudson Bagel and Book Club

22

Room 219 – HP Camp

Room 216 – St. Croix County

23

Room 205 – Reserved Henri

Room 219 – HP Camp

24

Read With Edgrrr

Room 219 – Family Movie: Brave

Family Movie Saturday: “Brave”

25
26

Room 206 – Reserved Henderson

Room 219 – Mahjonng

Room 219 – Elementary Art Program

Elementary Art – Decorate T-Shirt Bags

27

Room 206 – WestCAP

Room 205 – St. Croix County

28

Room 219 – 3D Printing Class

Bubble Blow Out

Room 206 – TMG

Room 219 – Mahjonng

Room 205 – WestCAP Santo

Room 216 – Reserved Elizabeth

29

Room 205 – Reserved Swinney

30

Room 216 – WI DVR

Room 219 – Teen Summer Movie

Teen Movie Friday – “Say Anything”(PG13)

31

Room 205 – Reserved Brekke

+ Export Events